Rugby world cup 2015 will be starting from september 2015. So it's like almost 1 month left for this amazing world cup. There are four groups in the rugby world cup 2015. Each group contains 5 teams.

Tournament starting from 18 september 2015. We have listed complete schedule of Rugby world cup 2015 below. This groups are group A, group B, group C and group D.

Rugby World Cup 2015 Groups with Fixtures


So let's look at the all groups and their teams.

Rugby World Cup Group A Fixtures


Australia

England

Fiji

Uruguay

Wales

Friday, 18 September 20:00, England v Fiji, Twickenham Stadium, London

Sunday, 20 September 14:30, Wales v Uruguay, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Wednesday, 23 September 16:45, Australia v Fiji, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Saturday, 26 September 20:00, England v Wales, Twickenham Stadium, London

Sunday, 27 September 12:00, Australia v Uruguay, Villa Park, Birmingham

Thursday, 1 October 16:45, Wales v Fiji, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Saturday, 3 October 20:00, England v Australia, Twickenham Stadium, London

Tuesday, 6 October 20:00, Uruguay v Fiji, Stadium mk, Milton Keynes

Saturday, 10 October 16:45, Australia v Wales, Twickenham Stadium, London

Saturday, 10 October 20:00, England v Uruguay, Manchester City Stadium, Manchester

Rugby World Cup 2015 Group B fixtures 


Japan

Samoa

Scotland

South Africa

United States

Saturday, 19 September 16:45, South Africa v Japan, Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton

Sunday, 20 September 12:00, Samoa v United States, Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton

Wednesday, 23 September 14:30, Scotland v Japan, Kingsholm, Gloucester

Saturday, 26 September 16:45, South Africa v Samoa, Villa Park, Birmingham

Sunday, 27 September 14:30, Scotland v United States, Elland Road, Leeds

Saturday, 3 October 14:30, Samoa v Japan, Stadium mk, Milton Keynes

Saturday, 3 October 16:45, South Africa v Scotland, St. James' Park, Newcastle

Wednesday, 7 October 16:45, South Africa v United States, Olympic Stadium, London

Saturday, 10 October 14:30, Samoa v Scotland, St. James' Park, Newcastle

Saturday, 11 October 20:00, United States v Japan, Kingsholm, Gloucester 

Rugby World Cup 2015 Group C fixtures 

Argentina

Georgia

Namibia

New Zealand

Tonga

 Saturday, 19 September 12:00, Tonga v Georgia, Kingsholm, Gloucester

Sunday, 20 September 16:45, New Zealand v Argentina, Wembley Stadium, London

Thursday, 24 September 20:00, New Zealand v Namibia, Olympic Stadium, London

Friday, 25 September 16:45, Argentina v Georgia, Kingsholm, Gloucester

Tuesday, 29 September 16:45, Tonga v Namibia, Sandy Park, Exeter

Friday, 2 October 20:00, New Zealand v Georgia, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Sunday, 4 October 14:30, Argentina v Tonga, Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Wednesday, 7 October 20:00, Namibia v Georgia, Sandy Park, Exeter

Friday, 9 October 20:00, New Zealand v Tonga, St. James' Park, Newcastle

Sunday, 11 October 12:00, Argentina v Namibia, Leicester City Stadium, Leicester 

Rugby World Cup 2015 Group D Schedule 


Canada

France

Ireland

Italy

Romania

 Saturday, 19 September 14:30, Ireland v Canada, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Saturday, 19 September 20:00, France v Italy, Twickenham Stadium, London

Wednesday, 23 September 20:00, France v Romania, Olympic Stadium, London

Saturday, 26 September 14:30, Italy v Canada, Elland Road, Leeds

Sunday, 27 September 16:45, Ireland v Romania, Wembley Stadium, London

Thursday, 1 October 20:00, France v Canada, Stadium mk, Milton Keynes

Sunday, 4 October 16:45, Ireland v Italy, Olympic Stadium, London

Tuesday, 6 October 16:45, Canada v Romania, Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Sunday, 11 October 14:30, Italy v Romania, Sandy Park, Exeter

Sunday, 11 October 16:45, France v Ireland, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff 

Quarter-finals

Saturday, 17 October 16:00, Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A, Twickenham Stadium, London
Saturday, 17 October 20:00, Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Sunday, 18 October 13:00, Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
Sunday, 18 October 16:00, Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B, Twickenham Stadium, London

Semi-finals

Saturday, 24 October 16:00, Winner quarter-final 1 v Winner quarter-final 2, Twickenham Stadium, London
Sunday, 25 October 16:00, Winner quarter-final 2 v Winner quarter-final 4, Twickenham Stadium, London*
*The United Kingdom moves back from British Summer Time to Greenwich Mean Time at 02:00 on 25 October

Third-place play-off

Friday, 30 October 20:00, Loser semi-final 1 v Loser semi-final 2, Olympic Stadium, London

Final

Saturday, 31 October 16:00, Winner semi-final 1 v Winner semi-final 2, Twickenham Stadium, London

Venues

Twickenham Stadium, London

Friday, 18 September 20:00, England v Fiji, Group A
Saturday, 19 September 20:00, France v Italy, Group D
Saturday, 26 September 20:00, England v Wales, Group A
Saturday, 3 October 20:00, England v Australia, Group A
Saturday, 10 October 16:45, Australia v Wales, Group A
Saturday, 17 October 16:00, Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A, Quarter-final
Sunday, 18 October 16:00, Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B, Quarter-final
Saturday, 24 October 16:00, Winner quarter-final 1 v Winner quarter-final 2, Semi-final
Sunday, 25 October 16:00, Winner quarter-final 2 v Winner quarter-final 4, Semi-final
Saturday, 31 October 16:00, Winner semi-final 1 v Winner semi-final 2, Final

Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Saturday, 19 September 14:30, Ireland v Canada, Group D
Sunday, 20 September 14:30, Wales v Uruguay, Group A
Wednesday, 23 September 16:45, Australia v Fiji, Group A
Thursday, 1 October 16:45, Wales v Fiji, Group A
Friday, 2 October 20:00, New Zealand v Georgia, Group C
Sunday, 11 October 16:45, France v Ireland, Group D
Saturday, 17 October 20:00, Winner Pool C v Runner-up Pool D, Quarter-final
Sunday, 18 October 13:00, Winner Pool D v Runner-up Pool C, Quarter-final

Olympic Stadium, London

Wednesday, 23 September 20:00, France v Romania, Group D
Thursday, 24 September 20:00, New Zealand v Namibia, Group C
Sunday, 4 October 16:45, Ireland v Italy, Group D
Wednesday, 7 October 16:45, South Africa v United States, Group B
Friday, 30 October 20:00, Loser semi-final 1 v Loser semi-final 2, Third-place play-off

Kingsholm, Gloucester

Saturday, 19 September 12:00, Tonga v Georgia, Group C
Wednesday, 23 September 14:30, Scotland v Japan, Group B
Friday, 25 September 16:45, Argentina v Georgia, Group C
Saturday, 11 October 20:00, United States v Japan, Group B

Sandy Park, Exeter

Tuesday, 29 September 16:45, Tonga v Namibia, Group C
Wednesday, 7 October 20:00, Namibia v Georgia, Group C
Sunday, 11 October 14:30, Italy v Romania, Group D

Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Sunday, 4 October 14:30, Argentina v Tonga, Group C
Tuesday, 6 October 16:45, Canada v Romania, Group D
Sunday, 11 October 12:00, Argentina v Namibia, Group C

Stadium mk, Milton Keynes

Thursday, 1 October 20:00, France v Canada, Group D
Saturday, 3 October 14:30, Samoa v Japan, Group B
Tuesday, 6 October 20:00, Uruguay v Fiji, Group A

St James' Park, Newcastle

Saturday, 3 October 16:45, South Africa v Scotland, Group B
Friday, 9 October 20:00, New Zealand v Tonga, Group C
Saturday, 10 October 14:30, Samoa v Scotland, Group B

Villa Park, Birmingham

Saturday, 26 September 16:45, South Africa v Samoa, Group B
Sunday, 27 September 12:00, Australia v Uruguay, Group A

Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton

Saturday, 19 September 16:45, South Africa v Japan, Group B
Sunday, 20 September 12:00, Samoa v United States, Group B

Elland Road, Leeds

Saturday, 26 September 14:30, Italy v Canada, Group D
Sunday, 27 September 14:30, Scotland v United States, Group B

Wembley Stadium, London

Sunday, 20 September 16:45, New Zealand v Argentina, Group C
Sunday, 27 September 16:45, Ireland v Romania, Group D

Manchester City Stadium, Manchester

Saturday, 10 October 20:00, England v Uruguay, Group A

So keep visiting this site. We will keep you up to date with all latest news and scores on Rugby World Cup 2015.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Rugby World Cup 2015 Live Stream | Score | Final Results © 2015. All Rights Reserved.
Top